Teacher Name Role
Mr Lee Hurling Executive Headteacher DSL
Mrs Bridget Leder Deputy Headteacher/Numeracy & DSL
Mrs Christine Skinner SENCO
Mrs Liz Hughes Teaching Learning

Year 6 Staff & Responsibilities

Miss V Hill Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader & Reading
Mrs H Walker      Teacher, Literacy Lead
Mrs H Plowright Teacher, Forest Schools
Mr M Spearman Teacher, PE/Sports Premium
Mrs Sally Hayes HLTA

Year 5 Staff

Miss R Williams Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader & Writing/SPAG
Mrs R. Burrows/Mrs L Rae       Teacher, Mrs Rae (Library)
Mr H Williams Teacher
Miss E Peach
Teacher, Maths Lead P4C   

Year 4 Staff & Responsibilities

Miss Ruth Waller Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader & Reading
Mrs D Ward/ Mrs S Dowell Teacher
Miss H Welch Teacher, Art Lead/Forest Schools
Mr A. Vigor  Teacher

Year 3 Staff & Responsibilities

Mr Gareth Rust Co-ordinator/Team Leader Pupil Premium & Assessment, DSL
Mrs S Groves Teacher
Mrs S Rose/ Mrs L Stuckey Teacher
Mrs K Henderson Teacher, Science Lead
Miss N Smith Teacher

Support Staff

Support Staff Name Role
Mrs Diana Calderone School Business Manager
Mrs Sue Beeby, Miss Kelly Alden Office Assistants

Family Welfare

Pastoral Staff Name Role
 Mrs Lisa Wilson Family Welfare Coordinator & Lead DSL
Miss Anita Ball Family Link Worker

PPA Staff

 Staff Name Role
Mrs Lisa Hutchinson RE/PPA Staff
Mrs Arlette Harvey ICT/PPA Staff
Mrs Anita West French/PPA Staff
Mr Brian Deady Music/PPA Staff

Learning Support Assistants/ Lunchtime Supervisors

Staff Name

Staff Name

Staff Name

Mrs Hayley Peniasko

Mrs Amanda Laughton

Mrs Anne Hamilton

Mrs Emma Rutherford

Mrs Linda O’ Brien

Mrs Lisa Cave

Mrs Elaine Wallis

Mrs Zoe Caple

Mrs Sian Wallace

Miss Lucie Hazeltine

Mrs Laura McAllister

Mrs Ylena Ryan

Mrs Steph Manning

Mrs Elaine Clipstone

Mrs Jenny Williamson

Miss Natalie Calvert

Miss Carly Sismey

Miss Laura Hayes

Mrs Davina Line

Mrs Jo Crick (Nurture)

 Mrs Jane Bredenkamp

Site Supervision

Staff Name

Role

Mr Stephen Spearman

Site Supervisor

Mr Malcolm Ball

Site Supervisor